Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Big Ten 2014 Leaders Basketball
ROSTER · DEPTH CHART · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

National | Conference:  [Individual |  Team] Year: 

 
TOTAL OFFENSE (avg. per game)GRushPassTotAvg
1.Tommy Armstrong Jr., Nebraska137052,6953,400261.5
2.Connor Cook, Michigan State13803,2143,294253.4
3.Gary Nova, Rutgers13-52,8512,846218.9
4.C.J. Brown, Maryland135392,2882,827217.5
5.Jake Rudock, Iowa121762,4362,612217.7
6.Trevor Siemian, Northwestern11-1232,2142,091190.1
7.Mitch Leidner, Minnesota124521,7982,250187.5
8.Devin Gardner, Michigan122581,8962,154179.5
9.Austin Appleby, Purdue101981,4491,647164.7
10.Joel Stave, Wisconsin10-701,3501,280128.0
11.David Cobb, Minnesota131,62691,635125.8
12.Cardale Jones, Ohio State102968601,156115.6
13.Akeem Hunt, Purdue12949094979.1
14.Josh Ferguson, Illinois13735073556.5
15.Raheem Mostert, Purdue11529052948.1
16.Jordan Canzeri, Iowa11494049444.9
17.Bill Belton, Penn State13526052640.5
18.Imani Cross, Nebraska11384038434.9
19.Brandon Ross, Maryland13419041932.2
20.Treyvon Green, Northwestern12319031926.6

SCORING (by total points)Rush TDRec TDRet TDDef TDFGXPSPts
1.Sam Ficken, Penn State000024280100
2.Kyle Federico, Rutgers00001641089
3.Paul Griggs, Purdue00001632080
4.David Cobb, Minnesota1300000078
5.Marshall Koehn, Iowa00001238074
6.Matt Wile, Michigan00001528073
7.Devin Smith, Ohio State0120000072
8.Jack Mitchell, Northwestern00001426068
9.Michael Thomas, Ohio State090000066
10.Josh Ferguson, Illinois820000060

TD SCORING (by td per game)GRushRecRetDefTotTD/G
1.David Cobb, Minnesota1313000131.0
2.Devin Smith, Ohio State1401200120.9
3.Mitch Leidner, Minnesota1210000100.8
4.Josh Ferguson, Illinois138200100.8
5.Akeem Hunt, Purdue12620080.7
6.Maxx Williams, Minnesota12080080.7
7.C.J. Brown, Maryland13800080.6
8.Michael Thomas, Ohio State15090090.6
9.Trevor Siemian, Northwestern11510060.5
10.Tommy Armstrong Jr., Nebraska13610070.5

RUSHING (by average per game)GAttYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.David Cobb, Minnesota1331416265.213125.1
2.Akeem Hunt, Purdue121739495.5679.1
3.Josh Ferguson, Illinois131467355.0856.5
4.Tommy Armstrong Jr., Nebraska131457054.9654.2
5.Raheem Mostert, Purdue11935295.7348.1
6.Jordan Canzeri, Iowa111024944.8044.9
7.C.J. Brown, Maryland131615393.3841.5
8.Bill Belton, Penn State131255264.2640.5
9.Mitch Leidner, Minnesota121264523.61037.7
10.Imani Cross, Nebraska11753845.1534.9

PASSING (by QB rating)GPAPCPctYdsTDIntYds/GYds/ARating
1.Connor Cook, Michigan State1336521258.13214248247.28.8149.0
2.Gary Nova, Rutgers1332718757.228512212219.38.7145.2
3.Tommy Armstrong Jr., Nebraska1334518453.326952212207.37.8133.6
4.Jake Rudock, Iowa1234521361.72436165203.07.1133.3
5.Mitch Leidner, Minnesota1223712251.51798118149.87.6123.7
6.Devin Gardner, Michigan1228317461.518961015158.06.7118.3
7.C.J. Brown, Maryland1335418953.422881310176.06.5114.3
8.Joel Stave, Wisconsin1020611053.41350910135.06.6113.0
9.Trevor Siemian, Northwestern1139222858.22214711201.35.6105.4
10.Austin Appleby, Purdue1027214452.914491011144.95.3100.7

RECEIVING (by average per game)GNoYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Mike Dudek, Illinois1376103813.765.8
2.Stefon Diggs, Maryland106279212.856.2
3.Danny Anthrop, Purdue93861616.244.2
4.Devin Smith, Ohio State143393128.2122.4
5.Alex Erickson, Wisconsin135577214.034.2
6.Shane Wynn, Indiana125670812.634.7
7.Jordan Westerkamp, Nebraska134474717.053.4
8.Geronimo Allison, Illinois114159814.653.7
9.Michael Thomas, Ohio State155479914.893.6
10.Kyle Prater, Northwestern115153510.524.6


Michigan State NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos SpartanMag.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.