Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Dawson returning, vows more consistency

by Jim Comparoni

EAST LANSING - "I'm vowing to improve my consistency and am looking forward to a great final season," Branden Dawson said. [details]


Harris: 'It's hard to pass up a dream twice'

by Jim Comparoni
EAST LANSING - Gary Harris discusses his decision to declare for the NBA Draft, Tom Izzo and next year's Spartans.   

Harris declares for NBA Draft

by Jim Comparoni
EAST LANSING - Sophomore guard Gary Harris announced Monday that he is declaring for the NBA Draft and will not return to Michigan State for his junior season.  

Spartan family mourns loss of Princess Lacey

by Paul Konyndyk
The Michigan State family mourns the death of inspirational 8-year-old Lacey Holsworth who lost a lengthy battle with cancer.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
K. Appling13.43.43.333.641.532.074.9
G. Harris12.92.51.429.745.641.175.5
A. Payne10.57.60.825.654.638.184.8
D. Nix9.96.61.627.650.60.069.0
B. Dawson8.95.91.326.953.10.053.8
D. Valentine5.04.12.420.844.528.166.7
T. Trice4.81.61.918.632.040.372.0
B. Kearney2.31.51.516.929.718.855.6
R. Byrd1.60.70.47.527.517.150.0
M. Costello1.51.30.26.146.90.082.4
A. Gauna1.21.00.16.154.10.050.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 253 fans online now
The Underground Bunker
The No. 1 spot for Spartan fans to unite

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Michigan State BASKETBALLRecord: 29-9 (15-6)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
2A. Gauna | 6-9, 240, Fr, RS SO
 Eaton Rapids, MI (Eaton Rapids HS)
5A. Payne | 6-10, 230, , JR
 Dayton, OH (Jefferson Township HS)
 
Forward
13T. Bohnhoff | 6-7, 215, , SO
 Saginaw, MI (Saginaw Nouvel HS)
10M. Costello | 6-9, 240, , SO
 Bay City, MI (Bay City Wester HS)
22B. Dawson | 6-6, 230, , SO
 Gary, IN (Lew Wallace)
30K. Kaminski | 6-8, 225, , RS FR
 Medina, OH (Medina HS)
34G. Schilling | 6-9, 240, , FR
 Chicago, IL (Findla Prep HS, NV)
41C. Wollenman | 6-7, 225, , SO
 Big Horn, WY (Big Horn)
 
Guard
11K. Appling | 6-1, 180, , JR
 Detroit, MI (Pershing HS)
0R. Byrd | 6-7, 205, Fr, RS SO
 Fort Wayne, IN (Blackhawk Christian School)
40D. Chapman | 6-3, 190, , JR
 Okemos, MI (Okemos)
3A. Ellis III | 6-4, 195, , FR
 Matteson , IL (Chicagio De La Salle)
14G. Harris | 6-4, 210, , SO
 Fishers, IN (Hamilton Southeastern HS)
20T. Trice | 6-0, 170, , SO
 Huber Heights, OH (Wayne)
45D. Valentine | 6-5, 225, , SO
 Lansing, MI (Sexton HS)
15K. Wetzel | 6-4, 190, Fr, RS SO
 Monroe, MI (St Mary's Catholic Central)

MORE FROM YAHOO SPORTS


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos SpartanMag.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.