Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Michigan State 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
D. Valentine14.96.14.12.60.30.832.42711842
T. Trice14.13.45.61.60.11.332.72761144
B. Dawson12.39.91.82.01.61.331.02318443
B. Forbes8.91.41.01.00.10.827.4184446
M. Costello7.25.40.70.91.10.419.81711330
G. Schilling5.94.20.51.00.80.317.91411232
M. Clark Jr.4.62.00.10.80.40.29.9156228
J. Bess2.52.70.90.80.20.311.498422
L. Nairn Jr.2.41.62.81.00.00.219.585837
A. Ellis III1.60.60.50.60.10.48.473423
C. Wollenman1.41.80.20.40.10.07.545118
K. Wetzel0.30.30.00.10.00.03.03209
T. Bohnhoff0.20.30.00.00.00.01.81203

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
D. Valentine144-321 44.9%74-172 43.0%54-65 83.1%35-1726.141614.9
T. Trice130-342 38.0%61-168 36.3%74-107 69.2%16-963.439514.1
B. Dawson137-251 54.6%0-0 -34-70 48.6%79-2479.930812.3
B. Forbes83-182 45.6%54-124 43.5%30-38 78.9%8-391.42508.9
M. Costello80-131 61.1%0-3 0.0%41-59 69.5%55-1515.42017.2
G. Schilling69-111 62.2%0-0 -27-58 46.6%49-1174.21655.9
M. Clark Jr.45-88 51.1%16-41 39.0%23-30 76.7%19-572.01294.6
J. Bess11-23 47.8%1-2 50.0%9-21 42.9%15-352.7322.5
L. Nairn Jr.24-64 37.5%2-8 25.0%16-30 53.3%5-441.6662.4
A. Ellis III9-34 26.5%4-17 23.5%11-19 57.9%0-120.6331.6
C. Wollenman15-24 62.5%0-0 -0-4 0.0%10-371.8301.4
K. Wetzel1-8 12.5%1-7 14.3%0-0 -1-30.330.3
T. Bohnhoff0-0 -0-0 -2-4 50.0%1-30.320.2

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
D. Valentine2890865-3114-73 (1.6:1)722
T. Trice2891556-1156-46 (3.4:1)435
B. Dawson2577450-146-49 (0.9:1)4033
B. Forbes2876645-029-27 (1.1:1)321
M. Costello2855571-220-26 (0.8:1)3211
G. Schilling2850277-313-27 (0.5:1)217
M. Clark Jr.2827643-03-22 (0.1:1)115
J. Bess1314816-012-10 (1.2:1)34
L. Nairn Jr.2854657-477-29 (2.7:1)06
A. Ellis III2117621-011-13 (0.8:1)38
C. Wollenman2115718-04-9 (0.4:1)30
K. Wetzel10302-00-1 (0.0:1)00
T. Bohnhoff12220-00-0 (-)00



Michigan State NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos SpartanMag.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.